1 Life Fitness
171 E Huron Ave, Vassar, MI 48768
Does 1 Life Fitness allow chalk? 1 Life Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.
Last checked Oct 17, 2026.
What lifters need to know
- Chalk allowedUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Deadlift drops OKUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Lifting platformsUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- MonoliftUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- 24/7 accessYes
Evidence for 24/7 access
“24/7 ACCESS”
Source: 1lifefitness.club (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 17, 2026 - Calibrated platesUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
Amenities
Recovery
- SaunaUnverified
- Steam roomUnverified
- Cold plungeUnverified
- Hot tubUnverified
- Swimming poolUnverified
- Massage chairsUnverified
- PhysiotherapistUnverified
Facilities
- Towel serviceUnverified
- ShowersUnverified
- LockersUnverified
- ChildcareUnverified
- ParkingUnverified
- Nutrition barUnverified
Equipment as stated by the gym
Quick answers
Does 1 Life Fitness allow chalk?
1 Life Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.
Can you drop deadlifts at 1 Life Fitness?
1 Life Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.
Does 1 Life Fitness have lifting platforms?
1 Life Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.
Is 1 Life Fitness open 24 hours?
Yes. 1 Life Fitness says it has 24/7 member access.
All gyms in Michigan · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule