Alpine Powerhouse

903 E 4th St, Reno, NV 89512

Does Alpine Powerhouse allow chalk? Alpine Powerhouse has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Alpine Powerhouse allow chalk?

Alpine Powerhouse has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Alpine Powerhouse?

Alpine Powerhouse has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Alpine Powerhouse have lifting platforms?

Alpine Powerhouse has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Alpine Powerhouse open 24 hours?

Alpine Powerhouse has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Apex Training NV

Reno, NV
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

BodyFuel Fitness

Sparks, NV
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

European Fitness Center

Reno, NV
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Flex Appeal

Reno, NV
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Stimulus Health + Fitness

Sparks, NV
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

The Reno Mecca

Reno, NV
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Nevada · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule