Anchor Athletics and Strength

128 Hall St Ste G, Concord, NH 03301

Does Anchor Athletics and Strength allow chalk? Anchor Athletics and Strength has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 16, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsYes
    Evidence for Lifting platforms
    “State-of-the-art equipment: From heavy-duty power racks and deadlift platforms to a variety of weights and specialty bars, we have everything you need to train efficiently and effective”
    Source: Anchornh.com/about (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 16, 2026
  • MonoliftYes
    Evidence for Monolift
    “Our equipment revolves around helping you become stronger. Mono Lifts, power racks, platforms, specialty bars, iron and bumper plates, and chalk.”
    Source: Anchornh.com (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 16, 2026
  • 24/7 accessYes
    Evidence for 24/7 access
    “Anchor is open 24/7 to our members, book a 15-minute tour to see the gym!”
    Source: Anchornh.com (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 16, 2026
  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • 3 Monolifts
  • 2 competition benches
  • 2 deadlift platforms

Quick answers

Does Anchor Athletics and Strength allow chalk?

Anchor Athletics and Strength has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Anchor Athletics and Strength?

Anchor Athletics and Strength has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Anchor Athletics and Strength have lifting platforms?

Yes. Anchor Athletics and Strength lists lifting platforms.

Is Anchor Athletics and Strength open 24 hours?

Yes. Anchor Athletics and Strength says it has 24/7 member access.

Other gyms nearby

No-BS Health & Fitness

Concord, NH
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

Rockstar Fitness LLC

Concord, NH
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

Summit Health and Fitness

Concord, NH
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

Thrive Group Fitness

Concord, NH
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in New Hampshire · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule