Charleston Kettlebell Club

47 B Windermere Blvd., Charleston, SC 29407

Does Charleston Kettlebell Club allow chalk? Charleston Kettlebell Club has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 16, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Charleston Kettlebell Club allow chalk?

Charleston Kettlebell Club has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Charleston Kettlebell Club?

Charleston Kettlebell Club has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Charleston Kettlebell Club have lifting platforms?

Charleston Kettlebell Club has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Charleston Kettlebell Club open 24 hours?

Charleston Kettlebell Club has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Vanguard Barbell

Mount Pleasant, SC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Yes24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Yes

The Strength Club

Charleston, SC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Big Work Fitness

Charleston, SC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Elevate Fitness

Charleston, SC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Forge Chs

Charleston, SC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in South Carolina · Chalk friendly gyms in South Carolina · How to check a gym's chalk rule