Crossfit Lobo

12710 Mayhill Drive, San Antonio, TX 78249

Does Crossfit Lobo allow chalk? Crossfit Lobo has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessYes
    Evidence for 24/7 access
    “24/7 Access Add-on to Membership Available”
    Source: crossfitlobo.com/pricing (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 17, 2026
  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Crossfit Lobo allow chalk?

Crossfit Lobo has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Crossfit Lobo?

Crossfit Lobo has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Crossfit Lobo have lifting platforms?

Crossfit Lobo has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Crossfit Lobo open 24 hours?

Yes. Crossfit Lobo says it has 24/7 member access.

Other gyms nearby

Primal Strength & Performance

San Antonio, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Yes24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Raw Power Gym

Spicewood, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Yes

Ballistic Built CrossFit

San Antonio, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Beast Gym

Castle Hills, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Beast Gym

San Antonio, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

CrossFit Mettle

San Antonio, TX
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Texas · Chalk friendly gyms in Texas · How to check a gym's chalk rule