Elite Fitness And Gym

805 Burlington Avenue, Western Springs, IL 60558

Does Elite Fitness And Gym allow chalk? Elite Fitness And Gym has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 16, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsYes
    Evidence for Lifting platforms
    “deadlift platform, plenty of”
    Source: elitefitnessandgym.com (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 16, 2026
  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified
Notes: Listed by OpenStreetMap.

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Elite Fitness And Gym allow chalk?

Elite Fitness And Gym has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Elite Fitness And Gym?

Elite Fitness And Gym has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Elite Fitness And Gym have lifting platforms?

Yes. Elite Fitness And Gym lists lifting platforms.

Is Elite Fitness And Gym open 24 hours?

Elite Fitness And Gym has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Catalyst Strength

Chicago, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Yes

5W Strength Club

Chicago, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Yes

Bezz Training Club

Chicago, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Chicago Powerlifting

Lombard, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Yes24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

Chicago Strength

Chicago, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Hybrid Strength Athletics

Chicago, IL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Illinois · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule