Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne
5601 Castle Hayne Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
Does Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne allow chalk? Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.
Last checked Oct 17, 2026.
What lifters need to know
- Chalk allowedUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Deadlift drops OKUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- Lifting platformsUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- MonoliftUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
- 24/7 accessYes
Evidence for 24/7 access
“Welcome to Elite Fitness Center 24/7 | Move With Purpose”
Source: elitefitnesscenter247.com (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 17, 2026 - Calibrated platesUnverified
Ask the gym before you go.
Amenities
Recovery
- SaunaUnverified
- Steam roomUnverified
- Cold plungeUnverified
- Hot tubUnverified
- Swimming poolUnverified
- Massage chairsUnverified
- PhysiotherapistUnverified
Facilities
- Towel serviceUnverified
- ShowersUnverified
- LockersUnverified
- ChildcareUnverified
- ParkingUnverified
- Nutrition barUnverified
Equipment as stated by the gym
Quick answers
Does Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne allow chalk?
Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.
Can you drop deadlifts at Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne?
Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.
Does Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne have lifting platforms?
Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne has not said, so ask before you go.
Is Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne open 24 hours?
Yes. Elite Fitness Center 24/7 of Castle Hayne says it has 24/7 member access.
Other gyms nearby
Leland Cross Fit
Wilmington Strength
Gogirl Fitness Studio
Legacy Strength
MissionFit: Strength and Performance
All gyms in North Carolina · Chalk friendly gyms in North Carolina · How to check a gym's chalk rule