Ferris Fitness

3064 Old Norcross Rd, Duluth, GA 30096

Does Ferris Fitness allow chalk? Ferris Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Ferris Fitness allow chalk?

Ferris Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Ferris Fitness?

Ferris Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Ferris Fitness have lifting platforms?

Ferris Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Ferris Fitness open 24 hours?

Ferris Fitness has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

DNA Strength

Atlanta, GA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Yes24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Zoo Health Club Elite

Norcross, GA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Yes24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Bruce's New World Fitness

Fayetteville, GA
Chalk: NoDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

24/7 Elite Sports Training

Lithonia, GA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

ATL Fitness 24/7 Singleton

Norcross, GA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Georgia · Chalk friendly gyms in Georgia · How to check a gym's chalk rule