Fit-Werks Personal Training

9333 West Reno Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73127

Does Fit-Werks Personal Training allow chalk? Fit-Werks Personal Training has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Fit-Werks Personal Training allow chalk?

Fit-Werks Personal Training has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Fit-Werks Personal Training?

Fit-Werks Personal Training has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Fit-Werks Personal Training have lifting platforms?

Fit-Werks Personal Training has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Fit-Werks Personal Training open 24 hours?

Fit-Werks Personal Training has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

10 Gym

Norman, OK
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

10 Gym

Oklahoma City, OK
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

10Gym

Edmond, OK
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

10Gym

Midwest City, OK
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Brewhouse Barbell

Oklahoma City, OK
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Yes

All gyms in Oklahoma · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule