Flex & Flow Fitness

5850 W Cypress St, Tampa, FL 33607

Does Flex & Flow Fitness allow chalk? Flex & Flow Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessYes
    Evidence for 24/7 access
    “Home - Flex & Flow Fitness Tampa | 24/7 Gym & Recovery Center”
    Source: flex-flow-fitness.gymdesk.com (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 17, 2026
  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Flex & Flow Fitness allow chalk?

Flex & Flow Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Flex & Flow Fitness?

Flex & Flow Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Flex & Flow Fitness have lifting platforms?

Flex & Flow Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Flex & Flow Fitness open 24 hours?

Yes. Flex & Flow Fitness says it has 24/7 member access.

Other gyms nearby

Powerhouse Gym North Tampa

Tampa, FL
Chalk: YesDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

The Zoo Health Club

Clearwater, FL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Yes24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Pinellas Barbell

Pinellas Park, FL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Yes24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

BioHack Studios

St Petersburg, FL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

CrossFit Thumbs Up

Tampa, FL
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Florida · Chalk friendly gyms in Florida · How to check a gym's chalk rule