GF Fitness Newington

3563 Berlin Tpke, Newington, CT 06111

Does GF Fitness Newington allow chalk? GF Fitness Newington has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessYes
    Evidence for 24/7 access
    “24/7 Access”
    Source: gffitnessgyms.com/amenities (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 17, 2026
  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified
Notes: Multi-location brand: features are not verified per location.

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does GF Fitness Newington allow chalk?

GF Fitness Newington has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at GF Fitness Newington?

GF Fitness Newington has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does GF Fitness Newington have lifting platforms?

GF Fitness Newington has not said, so ask before you go.

Is GF Fitness Newington open 24 hours?

Yes. GF Fitness Newington says it has 24/7 member access.

Other gyms nearby

Big Sky

Simsbury, CT
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Crossfit 033

Glastonbury, CT
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

FitLife 24/7

Plantsville, CT
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Iron Will Fitness

Manchester, CT
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Knockout Fitness

West Hartford, CT
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Connecticut · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule