Hierarchy Performance

1681 Kalorama Rd NW, Washington, DC 20009

Does Hierarchy Performance allow chalk? Hierarchy Performance has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 16, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified
Notes: Multi-location brand: features are not verified per location.

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Hierarchy Performance allow chalk?

Hierarchy Performance has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Hierarchy Performance?

Hierarchy Performance has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Hierarchy Performance have lifting platforms?

Hierarchy Performance has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Hierarchy Performance open 24 hours?

Hierarchy Performance has not said. Check its website for hours.

Other gyms nearby

Ambitious Athletics

Washington, DC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

Balance Gym Foggy Bottom

Washington, DC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

Gold's Gym

Washington, DC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

MINT Gym & Studio

Washington, DC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: NoPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

BC Strength Training

Washington, DC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

Bench Gym

Washington, DC
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in District of Columbia · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule