MPACT Health & Fitness

5711 S Sheldon Rd, Canton, MI 48188

Does MPACT Health & Fitness allow chalk? MPACT Health & Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does MPACT Health & Fitness allow chalk?

MPACT Health & Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at MPACT Health & Fitness?

MPACT Health & Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does MPACT Health & Fitness have lifting platforms?

MPACT Health & Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.

Is MPACT Health & Fitness open 24 hours?

MPACT Health & Fitness has not said. Check its website for hours.

All gyms in Michigan · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule