Self Made Training Facility HQ

25389 Madison Ave Ste C-101, Murrieta, CA 92562

Does Self Made Training Facility HQ allow chalk? Self Made Training Facility HQ has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessYes
    Evidence for 24/7 access
    “You can train with one of our certified personal trainers or sign up for our VIP Access Pass to train solo 24/7 for $150/month . Click”
    Source: selfmadetrainingfacility.com/faqs (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 17, 2026
  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified
Notes: Multi-location brand: features are not verified per location.

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Self Made Training Facility HQ allow chalk?

Self Made Training Facility HQ has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Self Made Training Facility HQ?

Self Made Training Facility HQ has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Self Made Training Facility HQ have lifting platforms?

Self Made Training Facility HQ has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Self Made Training Facility HQ open 24 hours?

Yes. Self Made Training Facility HQ says it has 24/7 member access.

Other gyms nearby

Tru Fitness Ca

Murrieta, CA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: YesMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Yes

Powerhouse Gym Murrieta

Murrieta, CA
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: YesCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in California · Chalk friendly gyms in California · How to check a gym's chalk rule