St Thomas Health Club

1 Silver St, St Thomas, ON N5P 4L8

Does St Thomas Health Club allow chalk? St Thomas Health Club has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessYes
    Evidence for 24/7 access
    “24/7 Gym Access”
    Source: stthomashealthclub.ca (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 17, 2026
  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does St Thomas Health Club allow chalk?

St Thomas Health Club has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at St Thomas Health Club?

St Thomas Health Club has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does St Thomas Health Club have lifting platforms?

St Thomas Health Club has not said, so ask before you go.

Is St Thomas Health Club open 24 hours?

Yes. St Thomas Health Club says it has 24/7 member access.

Other gyms nearby

CrossFit Elgin

St Thomas, ON
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

REPS Sports & Fitness Training

St Thomas, ON
Chalk: UnverifiedDeadlift drops: UnverifiedPlatforms: UnverifiedMonolift: Unverified24/7: UnverifiedCalibrated plates: Unverified

All gyms in Ontario · Chalk friendly gyms in Ontario · How to check a gym's chalk rule