Statera Studio Fitness

2168 State Hwy B, Rogersville, MO 65742

Does Statera Studio Fitness allow chalk? Statera Studio Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 17, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Statera Studio Fitness allow chalk?

Statera Studio Fitness has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Statera Studio Fitness?

Statera Studio Fitness has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Statera Studio Fitness have lifting platforms?

Statera Studio Fitness has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Statera Studio Fitness open 24 hours?

Statera Studio Fitness has not said. Check its website for hours.

All gyms in Missouri · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule