Titan Fitness Center

901 W Main St, El Paso, IL 61738

Does Titan Fitness Center allow chalk? Titan Fitness Center has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Last checked Oct 16, 2026.

What lifters need to know

  • Chalk allowedUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Deadlift drops OKUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • Lifting platformsUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • MonoliftUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

  • 24/7 accessYes
    Evidence for 24/7 access
    “Open 24 Hours”
    Source: fitnessil.com/contact (opens in a new tab) · verified Oct 16, 2026
  • Calibrated platesUnverified

    Ask the gym before you go.

Amenities

Recovery

  • SaunaUnverified
  • Steam roomUnverified
  • Cold plungeUnverified
  • Hot tubUnverified
  • Swimming poolUnverified
  • Massage chairsUnverified
  • PhysiotherapistUnverified

Facilities

  • Towel serviceUnverified
  • ShowersUnverified
  • LockersUnverified
  • ChildcareUnverified
  • ParkingUnverified
  • Nutrition barUnverified

Equipment as stated by the gym

  • No equipment listed yet.

Quick answers

Does Titan Fitness Center allow chalk?

Titan Fitness Center has not stated a chalk rule, so ask before you go.

Can you drop deadlifts at Titan Fitness Center?

Titan Fitness Center has not stated a drop rule, so ask the front desk.

Does Titan Fitness Center have lifting platforms?

Titan Fitness Center has not said, so ask before you go.

Is Titan Fitness Center open 24 hours?

Yes. Titan Fitness Center says it has 24/7 member access.

All gyms in Illinois · Chalk friendly gyms · How to check a gym's chalk rule